Loading Search Box
For Questions, Inquiries, Click Here
Facebook - Follow us - Call us - Hire Us - info@Ncsarena.com

For Any Enquiry, Call/Text On +2348035262318


Covenant University releases the Postgraduate School Admission List Batch A and B for the 2016/2017 Academic Session 
This is to inform all postgraduate students of Covenant University that the management has released the 2016/2017 School Of Postgraduate 1st Batch and 2nd Batch Admission List.

COVENANT 2016/2017 POSTGRADUATE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST - BATCH A

SN  NAME  PROGRAM  DEGREE

1  JOSHUA Abosede Abimbola  Accounting  M.Sc
2  GBENEDIO Akpevwenoghene Eyitomi  Accounting  M.Sc
3  TAIWO Oluwagbemi Simeon  Accounting  M.Sc
4  IKUMAPAYI Tolulope Adeola  Accounting  M.Sc
5  URHEFE-FADAH Justina Akpomedaye  Accounting  M.Sc
6  ODILI Ada Jane  Architecture  M.Sc
7  MUSTAPHA Oladapo Toheeb  Architecture  M.Sc
8  FEMI-OKE Olutobi Opeyemi  Architecture  M.Sc
9  IBOM Daniel Erasmus  Architecture  M.Sc
10  JIDE Johnson Ometaghogho  Architecture  M.Sc
11  SALAU Khalifa Mohammed  Architecture  M.Sc
12  OLUWASEUN Olaniyan Deborah  Architecture  M.Sc
13  SONUGA Teniola Oluwabukunmki  Architecture  M.Sc
14  OYEYIOLA Moyosore Anne  Architecture  M.Sc
15  OYENUGA Temilola Anuoluwapo  Architecture  M.Sc
16  JOSEPH Anthonia Tolulope  Architecture  M.Sc
17  OBI Obiora Jeffrey  Architecture  M.Sc
18  ADELEKE Joyce Oluwadunsin  Architecture  M.Sc
19  OLUWADARE Victor Oluwatoye  Architecture  M.Sc
20  PASE Olubukunola Chibuzor  Architecture  M.Sc
21  MOSHOOD Emmanuel Mayowa  Architecture  M.Sc
22 AGHA-OKEREKE Chiukwujiulom Woyengitari  Architecture  M.Sc
23  DEJI-FOLUTILE Winner Eso-Oluwa  Architecture  M.Sc 
24  OLUDARA Samuel Oluwatobi  Architecture  M.Sc
25  ADEBAYO Famoritiye Charles  Architecture  M.Sc
26  AKINLOLU Adeyanju Adeyemi  Architecture  M.Sc
27  BABATUNDE Adeleke Ogunkoya  Architecture  M.Sc
28  SALAWU Omotunde Olaposi  Architecture  M.Sc
29  ADEWAKUN Adebambo Oluwafiropo  Architecture  M.Sc
30  BITRUS Thomas  Architecture  M.Sc
31  TAMS-ALASIA Otokini .  Banking and Finance  M.Sc
32  EDOSOMWAN Oghogho N/A  Banking and Finance  M.Sc
33  OSAGIE Osuma Godswill  Banking and Finance  M.Sc
34  OLALEYE Olaide Olasubomi  Banking and Finance  M.Sc
35  ODEKUNLE Emmanuel Tosin  Banking and Finance  M.Sc
36  OLADOKE Oladejo David  Biochemistry  M.Sc
37  ISHOLA Temitope Arike  Biochemistry  M.Sc
38  OLADIPUPO Ogunlade Olawumi  Biochemistry  M.Sc
39  OLUWAROTIMI Anise Emmanuel  Biochemistry  M.Sc
40  RAHMAN Samson Adisa  Biochemistry  M.Sc
41  NWABUEZE Chineme Gerrard  Business Administration  M.Sc
42  IDOWU Adebayo Emmanuel  Business Administration  M.Sc
43  FOLAHAN Olusada Oluwatosin  Business Administration  M.Sc
44  ORJI OBA Uzoma Brenda  Business Administration  M.Sc
45  ADEDIRE Mary Abisadura  Business Administration  M.Sc
46  ARABA Oluwatosin Ayomide  Business Administration  M.Sc
47  EZEMA Mary Ejiehi  Business Administration  M.Sc
48  OKOLI Precious Ogechukwu  Business Administration  M.Sc
49  FASAN Johnson Oluwanimilo  Business Administration  MBA
50  OPUTA Jennifer Ugonna  Business Administration  MBA
51  OLAOYE Aderonke Anuoluwa  Business Administration  MBA
52  ADEGBAJU Fadekemi Adetola  Business Administration  MBA 
53  EMMANUEL Akpan Enobong  Business Administration  MBA
54  AGHEDO Moses Amos  Business Administration  MBA
55  UKPONG Imoh Ita  Chemistry  M.Sc
56  OYEDIRAN Oyebiyi George  Computer Engineering  M.Eng
57ANIFOWOSE Durodoluwa Oluwamayowa  Computer Engineering  M.Eng
58  EDWARD Vincent Omodia  Computer Engineering  M.Eng
59  SOWUNMI Akinyimika Olasupo  Demography And Social Statistics  M.Sc
60  EGBICHI Comfort Chinyere  Economics  M.Sc
61  DOYAH Tiena Samuel  Economics  M.Sc
62  OGHENETEGA Otobo Ogagaoghene  Economics  M.Sc
63  OLOWOFELA Rebecca Adebisi  Economics  M.Sc
64  AMU Barnabas Imoukhede  Economics  M.Sc
65  JOLAADE Ayobami Aminat  Economics  M.Sc
66  UKPEBOR Augustine U  Electrical and Electronics Engineering  M.Eng
67  OBIAKOR Chukwuemeka Chijioke  Electrical and Electronics Engineering  M.Eng
68  ADEREMI Oluwaseun Samuel  Electrical and Electronics Engineering  M.Eng
69  ALABI Adeyemi Afolayan  Electrical and Electronics Engineering  M.Eng
70 OLUWATOMIISIN Feyisitan Adebukunola  English Language/Literature  M.A
71  KEHINDE Muideen Olayinka  Estate Management  M.Sc
72  ELUYELE Peters Oluwakayode  Estate Management  M.Sc
73  MENGOT Esangaya None  Finance  M.Sc
74  HASSAN Oyinlola Abiola  Finance (ACIB)  M.Sc
75  EZINWA Chariots Ugochukwu Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
76  MGBEAHURU Ngozi Blessing Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
77  ELABOR Deborah Osemegbe Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
78  UMANA Mkpoikana Idongesit Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
79  DUDUYEMI Tolulope Deborah Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
80  OLABAMIJI Oluwaseun Jonathan Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc 
81  EWOMAZINO Umukoro Kelvin Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
82  ANIH Ugochukwu John Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
83  AWOWOYIN Ayobami Olamide Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  M.Sc
84  AKINBOLA Pamilerin Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  MBA
85  AYODELE Oluwakemi Rachael Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  MBA
86  MBONU Chifulumnanya Nneoma Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  MBA
87  UJARA Ese Christabel  International Relations  M.Sc
88  KALU Ogechi Tony  International Relations  M.Sc
89  BEREPUBO Araifie Karina  International Relations  M.Sc
90  EKONG Idongesit Daniel  International Relations  M.Sc
91  KUSIMO Abigail Olamide  International Relations  M.Sc
92  DARAMOLA Tunmise Oyindamola  International Relations  M.Sc
93  OJO Mercy Victoria  Marketing  M.Sc
94  AIYELABOLA Ayoola Dorcas  Mass Communication  M.Sc
95  FASANYA Opeyemi Elizabeth  Mass Communication  M.Sc
96  FASAKIN Abiodun Joseph  Mass Communication  M.Sc
97  OLOWOFELA Anuoluwapo Dorcas  Mass Communication  M.Sc
98  UZOR Chukwunedum .  Mechanical Engineering  M.Eng
99  ANAKHU Peter Imhokha  Mechanical Engineering  M.Eng
100  ICHOKU Chinedu Kenneth  Microbiology  M.Sc
101  DADA Oluwabusola Oluwabusola  Microbiology  M.Sc
102  UMANE Otibhor Phoebe  Microbiology  M.Sc
103  OBA Deborah Olamide  Microbiology  M.Sc
104  OGUNTADE Tomiwa Isaac  Petroleum Engineering  M.Eng
105  OLAOYE Olayinka Isaac  Petroleum Engineering  M.Eng
106  ADENUBI Solomon Adetola  Petroleum Engineering  M.Eng
107  OGOBOR Efua Anthony  Physics  M.Sc
108  ONI Adenifesimi Adedoyin  Physics  M.Sc 
109  FASHADE Omowaiyeola Oluwatoyin  Physics  M.Sc
110 CHUKWUELOKE Emmanuel Chukwufumnaya  Policy and Strategic Studies  M.Sc
111  DUNGSE Yildom Katmwan  Policy and Strategic Studies  M.Sc
112  OKUNBOR Joshua Uyi  Sociology  M.Sc
113  EUNICE Olabode Ronke  Sociology  M.Sc
114  EKWEOGWU Chinelo Delphine  Sociology  M.Sc
115  STELLA Adiukwu Nwanyaola  Sociology  M.Sc
116  EMOAREHI Eriki Emoarehi  Accounting  MPhil/Ph.D
117  AWOSIKA Seyi Olaseinde  Architecture  MPhil/Ph.D
118  OBODE Okukwe Christa  Biochemistry  MPhil/Ph.D
119  KOLADE Oluwole Olanrewaju  Civil Engineering  MPhil/Ph.D
120  OYEBANJI Mayowa Olusayo Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management MPhil/Ph.D
121  AKINOLA Ifeoluwa David  International Relations  MPhil/Ph.D
122  ASAOLU Olunike Rachael  Mass Communication  MPhil/Ph.D
123  ESADUWHA Stanley Obukohwo  Physics  MPhil/Ph.D
124  OMOIKE Osereme Amiolemen  Accounting  Ph.D
125  OLOJEDE Paul Aderemi  Accounting  Ph.D
126  GABRIEL Sen Iwua  Architecture  Ph.D
127  BELLO Sunday Ade  Banking and Finance  Ph.D
128  EBIGWEI Fumnanya Judith  Biochemistry  Ph.D
129  UWOGHIREN Amenaghawon Frances  Biochemistry  Ph.D
130  ADEBAYO Emmanuel Adeniyi  Business Administration  Ph.D
131  OPEOLU Sunday Olutunji  Chemistry  Ph.D
132  EDET Lydia Udeme  English Language/Literature  Ph.D
133  FAJANA Oluwaseun Samuel  Estate Management  Ph.D
134  SALIHU Aremu Nuha Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management  Ph.D
135  ABOGUNRIN Abiodun Peter Industrial Relations and Human  Resource Management  Ph.D

COVENANT 2016/2017 POSTGRADUATE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST - BATCH B

SN  NAME  PROGRAM  DEGREE


1 OGUNLEYE Adeyemi Samuel Architecture M.Sc
2 AJILIMA-ISAAC Omojo Omojo Architecture M.Sc
3 AGUNBIADE Oluwasina Oluwatodimu Architecture M.Sc
4 EKHATOR Uki Imuentiyan Biology M.Sc
5 TOLANI Durodola John Business Administration MBA
6 OLUSEUN Bankole Ayodele Business Administration M.Sc
7 OSHOKOYA Olawale Opeyemi Civil Engineering M.Sc
8 TOGUN Daniel Olufemi Computer Science M.Sc
9 OSANYIN Ayodeji Quadri Computer Science M.Sc
10 ADIGUN Emmanuel Bukunmi Computer Science M.Sc
11 AIPOH Itsemeh Olive Electrical and Electronics Engineering M.Sc
12 ADESUA Oluwafemi Julius Electrical and Electronics Engineering M.Sc
13 ADE-ADENIJI Oluwakemi Olatunde Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management M.Sc
14 POPOOLA Segun Isaiah Information and Communication Engineering M.Sc
15 BASSEY Abasifreke Ibanga Management Information System M.Sc
16 ADELEYE Daniel Adebayo Management Information System M.Sc
17 CHINKE Ifeyinwa Ruth Management Information System M.Sc
18 KOMOLAFE Blessing Bisola Mass Communication M.Sc
19 OFFIONG Courage Uwem Policy and Strategic Studies M.Sc
20 ODUWOLE Foluke Rachael Accounting MPhil/Ph.D
21 ADENIRAN Adebola Ebenezer Physics MPhil/Ph.D
22 ADEGBOLA Adesuwa Osariemen Sociology MPhil/Ph.D
23 ERIN Olayinka Adedayo Accounting Ph.D
24 LEMO Ayodeji Oluwadamilare Biochemistry Ph.D
25 ODUTAYO Oluwatofunmi Esther Biochemistry Ph.D
26 AMOO Kehinde Olawale Chemical Engineering Ph.D
27 AMOO Taiwo Olabode Computer Science Ph.D
28 AJOSE-ISMAIL Babatunde Micheal Computer Science Ph.D
29 ODEWALE Bose Janet Demography and Social Statistics Ph.D
30 ADEKOYA Dorcas Omobosede Demography and Social Statistics Ph.D
31 ADEKOLA Paul Oluwatomipe Demography and Social Statistics Ph.D
32 CHIDINMA Salami Iheyinwa Demography and Social Statistics Ph.D
33 TAIWO Damilola Bukola Economics Ph.D
34 KESINRO Olasunkanmi Razaq Physics Ph.D
35 EBUNOLUWA Udume Mercy Sociology Ph.D


SHARE THIS

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

We love comments, feel free to comment below and we will assist you in which ever way we can. Thanks

 
School News, Admissions Updates, And Scholarships © 2016. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Blogger
Top