ADS: Gain admission into 200Level in any universities through IJMB program... Admission is guaranteed...2018/2019 IJMB Forms now on sale..Call - 08065101775
For Advert Placement, Send A Mail To info@ncsarena.com

ACE, Ondo 2017/2018 Newly Appointed Coordinators & HoD’s List Out

ACEONDO 2017/18 List Of Newly Appointed Coordinators & HoD's Out

The Adeyemi College Of Education, Ondo has approved and published the list of newly appointed Coordinators and Heads of Department for the 2017/18 Academic Session.

The Approved list of the names of Heads of Departments for the 2017/2018 Session has been published on the College website, you can also see the names below;

Approved list of the names of Heads of Departments for the 2017/2018 Session
School of Arts and Social Sciences
S/N
DEPARTMENT
NAMES
STATUS
1.
Economics
Dr. R. A. Akinsokeji
Senior Lecturer
2.
Geography
Mr. O. Bagbe
Principal Lecturer
3.
History
Dr. A. Ajayi
Lecturer I
4.
Music
Mr. D. O. A. Ogunrinade
Senior Lecturer
5.
Religious Studies
Dr. G. K.Ojetayo
Lecturer I
6.
Social Studies
Dr. A. T. Adelekan
Principal Lecturer
School of Education
S/N
DEPARTMENT
NAMES
STATUS
1.
Educational Administration and Planning
Dr. O. I.Akinniranye
Lecturer I
2.
Early Childhood Care and Education
Mrs. N. C.Okoroafor
Lecturer II
3.
Educational Foundations and Counselling
Dr. O. Ajere
Senior Lecturer
4.
General Studies
Mrs. O. Adedayo
Chief Lecturer
5.
Continuing, Formal and Non-Formal Education
Dr. K. O.Ogunyinka
Lecturer I
6.
Educational Technology
Mr. S. O. Aderele
Senior Lecturer
7.
Primary Education Studies
Mrs. E. O.Akande
Lecturer II
8.
Special Education and Curriculum Studies
Dr. P. A.Akinmusere
Principal Lecturer
School of Science
S/N
DEPARTMENT
NAMES
STATUS
1.
Biology
Dr. A. O. Akinkuolie
Senior Lecturer
2.
Chemistry
Dr. Tony Izuagie
Chief Lecturer
3.
Computer Science
Dr. A. O. Adekunle
Senior Lecturer
4.
Integrated Science
Dr. O. O. Olabode
Senior Lecturer
5.
Mathematics
Mr. J.O.A. Olademo
Senior Lecturer
6.
Physical and Health Education
Mr. A. O. Oladunmoye
Chief Lecturer
7.
Physics
Dr. R. A. Adenodi
Senior Lecturer
School of Languages
S/N
DEPARTMENT
NAMES
STATUS
1.
English
Dr. R. O. Farinde
Chief Lecturer
2.
Yoruba
Mrs. M. A. Fasehun
Lecturer I
3.
French
Mr. G. O. Fasinu
Lecturer I
4.
Hausa
Mr. A. Uba
Principal Lecturer
5.
Igbo
Mr. A. O. Chukwu
Chief Lecturer
School of Vocational and Technical Education
S/N
DEPARTMENT
NAMES
STATUS
1.
Agricultural Science
Dr. Mrs. F. O. Aladekoma
Senior Lecturer
2.
Business Education
Mrs. R. A. Orifa
Senior Lecturer
3.
Fine and Applied Arts
Mr. I. O. Adeoye
Principal Lecturer
4.
Home Economics
Mrs. A. O. Olugbamigbe
Principal Lecturer
Others
Centre for Educational Technology (CET)
1.
Coordinator
Dr. S. O. Ayelaagbe

Next Post
Previous Post

Leave a Reply