ADS: Gain admission into 200Level in any universities through IJMB program... Admission is guaranteed...2018/2019 IJMB Forms now on sale..Call - 08065101775
For Advert Placement, Send A Mail To info@ncsarena.com

Lead City University 2017/2018 School Fees Schedule Published

Lead City University 2017/2018 School Fees Schedule Published

The Lead City University Managements has published undergraduate approved school fees and charges schedule for the 2017/2018 academic session.

See Break Down of LCU Fees Below From 2013 – 2018:
Fee Structure

Year of Entry
2013/20142014/20152015/20162016/20172017/2018
FACULTY/DEPARTMENTTuition Fee (₦)Tuition Fee (₦)Tuition Fee (₦)Tuition Fee (₦)Tuition Fee (₦)
Social Science 1420,500430,000430,000430,000430,000
Social Science 2250,000250,000250,000250,000
Mass Comm. & Media Tech450,500450,500450,500450,500560,000
Applied Science & Info. Tech. 1550,500560,000560,000560,000560,000
Applied Science & Info. Tech. 2250,000250,000250,000250,000
Education250,500250,000150,000150,000150,000
Education (Sandwich Option)50,00050,00050,00050,000100,000
OIM250,500250,000250,000250000250,000
Law550,500550,000550,000550,000550000
Community Health200,500200,500250,000250,000250,000
Health Information Management280,500280,500280,500280,000280,000
Arts100,000100,000150,000150,000
Access Diploma Programmes250,000250,000250,000
2-Year Diploma Programmes150,000150,000

COMPULSORY PAYMENTS FOR RETURNING STUDENTS ONLY UP TO 2013/2014 YEAR OF ENTRY

Medicals  ₦20,000
Internet  ₦20,000
Biometrics ID Card  ₦2,000
Students Association Fees  ₦5,000
Library  ₦20,000
Insurance  ₦10,000

Compulsory Payments. Year of Entry: 2014/2015 – 2015/2016 – 2016/2017

Medicals₦20,000
Internet₦20,000

STUDY PACK – COMPULSORY FOR ALL STUDENTS

Study Material Fee for Information Tech. & Applied Sciences N25,000
Study Material Fee for Social Sciences & Entrepreneurial Studies N20,000
Study Material Fee for Faculty of Education N20,000
Study Material Fee for Faculty of LawN25,000
Regular Students’ Teaching Practice Exercise for Faculty of Education
Next Post
Previous Post

One Response

  1. Anonymous August 28, 2017

Leave a Reply