DELSU 2017/2018 1st Batch Diploma Admission List Out
Ads: Gain admission into 200Level in any universities through IJMB program... Admission is guaranteed...2018/2019 IJMB Forms now on sale..Call - 08032713621

For Advert Placement, Send A Mail To info@ncsarena.com







DELSU 2017/2018 1st Batch Diploma Admission List Out

This is to inform all the candidates that applied for the Delta State University, Nigeria (DELSU) diploma programme admissions that the authorities of the university have released the names of candidates offered provisional admission for the 2017/2018 academic session.

DELSU diploma admission list has been successfully uploaded online.

Apply: DELSU Diploma Admission Form is Still On Sale (Deadline is 20th January, 2018).

Check DELSU Diploma Admission List.

Check your name below:
NURSERY AND PRIMARY EDUCATION
1.  OHARUSI Ejiro
2.  OKOHUGBELE Ewere Sandra
3.  OMOKO Blessing Onoriode
4.  OSEJI Blessing
LIBRARY SCIENCE
1.      ADEDOYIN Adeniyi A
2.      AKPIRUO Godwin
3.      ANEGBODE David Chidozie
4.      BOKATSEYINI Nurphy
5.      EDAH Godstime
6.      IDIBIE Josephine
7.      IFEANYICHUKWU Ijeoma O.
8.      IGONIWARI Happiness E.
9.      IRUNMU Florence
10.    IZU Oghenegare Lydia
11.    JOHNSON Ogheneronano Regina
12.    NWACHUKWU Odinichi
13.    NWAOKENYE Augustina
14.    OBASUYI David
15.    ODURU Ruth Chidinma
16.    ONOHARIGHO Justina
17.    ONOJETA Isaac
18.    OTULUGBU Promise Emmanuel
19.    OVIE Oghenero
HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION
1.     ARHAGBA Ezekiel
2.     CHIAZOR John Chibuzor
3.     DJEBAH Godstime
4.     EDJEBA Eunice
5.     EDOBGBO Mercy
6.     EKOKOTU Ochuko Alexandere
7.     ERADAYOVWE Ese
8.     EGHWRUDJAKPOR Clementina Efemena
9.     ERHINYOJA Oghenemine Sonia
10.   ERHIYOCHA Favour Onome
11.   EWEMADE Isoken
12.   GODWIN Moses
13.   IBEH Stephanie
14.   IRIEMENAM Mirian Uchenna
15.   OBADIARU Mary
16.   OWHOJERHO Esther Ovoke
PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION 1. AJAINO Hilton Oghenevwona
1.  EMESEH Jennifer
2.   INEGBENOSE Godwin
HOTEL AND CATERING MANAGEMENT
1.      ALIZOR Cynthia Ewere
2.      EDEGBE Ruth Onajomo
3.      NOKOH Vickers Oghenekevwe
PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION (CONT.)
3.    ISIORO Elohor Anita
4.   NWANKPU Faith
5.     OFOEDUM Tobenna Victoria
6.     UFIOBOR Sarah Ofejiro
7.     OSAWERE Ogheneru
8.     OSSAI Mercy Chineye
9.     OTASOWIE Precious Osayemwenre
10.   SUNDAY Omamuyovwi
11.   UMEIBE Maryann Ngozi
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
1.      ADAGBOR Evans
2.      AGBI Tayo
3.      ALIOGO Blessing Jessica
4.      ANIEBOR Ogechi Diana
5.      ANIGALA Chukwunwike Solomon
6.      ANWULUEBO Chiemelie Francis
7.      ATATAH Joshua
8.      BIVBERE Gideon Afoke
9.      BODEWEI Dorcas
10.    EDEDE Emmanuel Mofe
11.    EKRAKENE Gideon
12.    ERHENEDE Iworio Kelvin
13.    ISHIEKWENE Rosemary
14.    LOMU Benjamin
15.    MENE Toju Godwin
16.    MICHAEL Abraham Mandela
17.    MONDAY Peace Itsero
18.    OBASUYI Jefffery
19.    OGBEVIRE Ovie
20.    OGUNDEJI James Seun
21.    OKOYO Anthony
22.    OKPUDJE Oghenenyerohvwo Trust
23.    ONOGWHA Precious Onyeka
24.    OSAGHAE Kehinde Ezekiel
25.    UGWUEZE Awele Helen
26.    USELE Oghenegare Denilson
27.    YUSUFF Shakirat Ololade
BIOLOGY DIPLOMA
1.      OBAROAKPOR Sunday
2.      ADAGBOR Patrick
3.      ADEYANJU Joy
4.      ADHEKEGBA Joseph Ebunoluwa
5.      ARHOROGHENE Victory Ufuoma
6.      EFEOMAH Mark
7.      EGIGBA Roseline Akpesiri
8.      EJUMETA Perfect
9.      ERUBASA Hope
10.    ERUVWETERE Anita
11.    IYOHA Kate
SECRETARIAL STUDIES (DIP)
1.   DIGBORI Ediri
2.   EJUMETA Faith Oghenetega
3.   OGHWE Ochuko Joy
4.   POKO Omoefe Sylvia
5.   SIDO Jessica Oghenemakpo
BIOLOGY DIPLOMA (CONT.)
1.    EYITUOYOR Toristeju
2.    IGBINOSA Osasogie
3.    KOGWU Ifeoma Gift
4.    KOKOGHO Deborah Awerosou
5.    MICHAEL Oghenetega
6.    ODIASE Ngozi Gloria
7.    ODIJE Lilian Chioma
8.    ODJE Paradise
9.    OKODE Eseoghene Valentine
10.  OKORIE Sandra Ewere
11.  OKWUNWA Gift
12.  ONYEGBUNKE Chinyere
CHEMISTRY DIPLOMA
1.    ALFRED Joy Amarachi
2.    EHIJATOR Favour Sarah
3.    IBISIKI Abigail Faith
4.    IKOKENO Lydia Elozino
5.    NICHOLAS Leslie M. Tamunotonye
6.    NSOFOR Chinazom Emmanuella
7.    ODJEGBA Judith Akpobome
8.    OROTONE Jeffrey
PHYSICS DIPLOMA
1.    EMIKO Great Orode
2.    IDISI Confidence
3.    OBATITOR David Iwerosuoghene
BUSINESS EDUCATION
1.      ABUZA Werepere John
2.      ADEDUWON Joyce Shola
3.      AKPOIGBE Isaac Sarah
4.      ALEX Sandra Omonigho
5.      ALIMELE Great
6.      ATIONE Darlington
7.      BODEWEI Naomi
8.      CHUKWUSA Chosen Ifeoma
9.      EDEM Enewor
10.    EDIRUKE Destiny
11.    EDJEREN Franca
12.    EGOLE Ezekiel
13.    EJECHI Sonia Omamuyovwi
14.    EMAGBEYITERE Ella Oghenevomerho
15.    EMEFIELE Rapheal Okwuchukwu
16.    EMODI Victor Chinedu
17.    ENAMUOTOR Ochuko
18.    ERAKPOWERI Aghogho Catherine
19.    EVARADA Clement Charity
20.    FRANCIS Faith
21.    IGBEDIOWEI Tomken Bekele
22.    IGBIGBI Tejiri Puala
23.    NKWOR Anthonia Sonye
24.    OBA Gold Rukevwe
25.     OGHENEVWAKPO Ogehenetejiri Gift
26.    OKEREKE Amanda Ebipuamere
27.    OSHAKPOR Ruth
28.    OKOLOBA Bridget Oghenechovwe
29.    OKUN Ernest
30.    OKWELUM Victor Azuka
31.    OMOROGBE Patience
32.    OPUBA Regina Ebi-Ere
33.    ORUGBO Charity
34.    OSAWOTA Jennifer Boluwatife
35.    OVWIGHOVIE Oghenevwegba Abigail
36.    SIBRITI Mirabirth Igbunu
37.    SUNDAY Abigail Oyebuchie
38.    TEITEI DESEYE Mercy
39.    UMUKORO Glory O.
40.    UNAMBA Nicholas
41.    URHOBOGHARA Godstime Ogaga

Share This Post On:





SHARE THIS

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

We love comments, feel free to comment below and we will assist you in which ever way we can. Thanks

 
Top