ADS: Gain admission into 200Level in any universities through IJMB program... Admission is guaranteed...2018/2019 IJMB Forms now on sale..Call - 08065101775
For Advert Placement, Send A Mail To info@ncsarena.com

PTI, Effurun 2018/2019 School Fees Schedule is Out

PTI, Effurun 2018/2019 School Fees Schedule is Out
This is to inform all the returning and newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the management of the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for the 2018/2019 academic session.

PTI 2018 School Fees Schedule.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.
S/NITEMS       ND 11

    IN NAIRA      
    H ND 11

  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000
Please note:
Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.
* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11).
PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.
S/NITEMSG/W

N
ND1

N
HND1

N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status: Click Here for ND or Here for HND
  2. login as a student by clicking on the Students link
  3. Enter your login credentials and click login
  4. This will take you to a page to generate the RRR code for school fees
  5. Take the printout of the page to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the accounts dept to exchange the bank teller with a school fees receipt
  7. Then proceed with your online course registration to complete the process

Leave a Reply