The Nigerian Navy assigns candidates to write the aptitude test on  7 October 2017 in the states they selected during registration and not their states of origin.
Below is the list of Nigerian navy zonal recruitment centres for all states;
SerialStateCentreGrouping
1.Abia StateNigerian Navy Finance and Logistics School, OwerintaGroup 1: A-M
Group 2: N-Z
2.AbujaMogadishu CantonmentGroup 1: A-C
Group 2: D-J
3.AbujaYakubu Gowon Barrack (Mambilla Barrack)Group 1: K-O
Group 2: P-Z
4.Adamawa23Bde NA Gibson Jalo Cantonment YolaGroup1: A-J
Group 2: K-Z
5.Akwa IbomNNS JUBILEE, Ikot Abasi
6.Anambra302 Field Arty Regt NA,Onitsha
7.BauchiNA Armoured Corp and CentreGroup 1: A-I
Group 2: J-Z
8.Benue72 Paratrooper Bn NA, MakurdiGroup 1: A-I
Group2: J-Z
9.Borno21 Bde NA Maimalari Cantonment, MaiduguriGroup 1: A-I
Group 2: J-Z
10.Cross RiverNNS VICTORY, CalabarGroup 1: A-I
Group 2: J-Z
11.Delta StateNNS DELTA, WarriGroup 1: A-J
Group 2: K-Z
12.EdoEkenwa Barrack BeninGroup 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z
13.EnuguHQ 82 Div NA, Abakpa Barrack, EnuguGroup 1: A-M

Group 2: N-Z
14.Imo34 Arty Bde NA, Obinze Barrack
15.KadunaNDA Old SiteGroup 1: AA-AC

Group 2: AD-AZ
16.KadunaNAF Base KadunaGroup 1: B-H

Group 2: I-J
17.KadunaHQ 1 DIV NA, Kawo KadunaGroup 1: K-M

Group 2: N-P
18.Kaduna312 Artillery Regt NA, Kalapanzin Barrack, KakuriGroup 1: Q-S

Group 2: T- Z
19.KanoNAF Base KanoGroup 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z
20.Katsina35 Inf Bn NA, Katsina
21.KogiHQ CAR NA, Maigumeri BarrackGroup 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z
22.KwaraNNSHS OffaGroup 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z
23.LagosNigerian Navy Primary School Mobil Road ApapaGroup 1: A

Group 2: B-J
24.LagosNNS QUORRA, Apapa, LagosGroup 1: K-OL

Group 2: OM-Z
25.Nasarawa117 Bn NA,KeffiGroup 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z
26.Ondo State323 Arty Regt AkureGroup 1: A-F

Group 2: G-Z
27.Oyo StateHQ 2 Mech Div NA, IbadanGroup 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z
28.Rivers StateNigerian Navy Basic and Training School, OnneGroup 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z
29.Sokoto State26 Motorized Bn Giginya Barracks SokotoGroup 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z