Connect with us

School News

[Undergraduate] Check Your Name: Babcock University 2016/2017 Supplementary Admission Lists I & II Out

The Management Of Babcock University has released  the 2016/2017 supplementary admission list [I & II] of candidates admitted into the university.
Below are the lists
BABCOCK UNIVERSITY 2016/2017 SUPPLEMENTARY ADMISSION LIST I

SN STUDENT NAME STUDENT NO COURSE
1 ADETIMEHIN OMOTARA MOYOSOREOLUWA 77468 ACCOUNTING
2 UDOYEN EDIKAN VICTOR 76942 AGRICULTURE
3 OSUJI KELECHI HAROLD-BENNET 77404 B A (HONS) ENGLISH STUDIES
4 OYELAYO HAMMED AJIBOLA 76984 B A (HONS) HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
5 AKINDELE OREOLUWA 75341 B A (HONS) HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
6 AKINWALE OLUWAPELUMI JOSHUA 75217 BMLS (HONS) MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES
7 EZEUGWA KENECHUKWU JESSICA 71845 BMLS (HONS) MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES
8 ONUNWOR TREASURE IKECHI 74367 BMLS (HONS) MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES
9 NWAWULU ANITA KOSISOCHUKWU 74273 BNSC (HONS) NURSING SCIENCE
10 OKWUOKEI EDWARDS LOTACHUKWU 68966 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
11 OKPALAEKE UGONNAAYA ANGELICA 68237 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
12 OLAJIDE DAVID OLAMIPOSI 77500 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
13 EYO RICHMOND JOSHUA 77164 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
14 TAIWO MICHAEL ADEOYE 75661 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
15 OKWOR SOLOMON IZUCHUKWU 77387 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
16 AKPANTAH ITORO OTOABASI 77350 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
17 OGUNWALE OYINDAMOLA HANNAT 77259 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
18 HAR-YUSUPH ABDUL-AZEEZ GBENGA 77420 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
19 AKINBOADE ODUNAYO EUNICE 77240 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
20 AJAYI TEMILOLUWA ADEDOTUN 77508 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
21 ANYIAM MICHAEL UGOCHUKWU 74606 BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
22 OSHODI FARIDAH OLAYEMI 77452 BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
23 IGBAFE MAGDALENE AGUMELE 73177 BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
24 IHENACHO DAVID IFEANYICHUKWU 74831 BSC (HONS) ANATOMY
25 ESTHER OLORUNSOLA QUEEN 77276 BSC (HONS) BIOCHEMISTRY
26 NWODO COLLINS CHUKWUDI 77317 BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
27 ALONGE ANUOLUWAPO ABIGAEL 77487 BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
28 JOLASUN RIDWAN OPEYEMI 77293 BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
29 ONIGBANJO MOWALOLA PRECIOUS 68867 BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
30 EYIONE ORITSEBEMIGHO AVURA JESSE 76724 BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
31 OYELUDE MOFOJUSOLUWA JASMINE 74636 BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
32 BOKANTERO KENNETH UYIRI 76586 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
33 AFOLABI OLAIDE ABDUL-MALIK 77541 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
34 ANYALECHI CHIBBEZE LAWRENCE 77355 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
35 OLUWAGBAMILA OLUWAFERANMI VICTOR 77418 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
36 UBAJAKA OBIORA CALISTUS 77470 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
37 ASIKHIA ISEOLUWA PAUL 76083 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
38 ONYEKWERE CHUKWUDI MARVEL 77408 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
39 ONYENWENU DAVID ONYECHUKWU 74990 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
40 JONATHAN WISDOM AZUKUNI 76975 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
41 ERUKUNUAKPOR EUNICE ELOHO 75837 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
42 TAIWO PRECIOUS SEGUN 77306 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
43 YUSUF MUJEEB ADEDOLAPO 77346 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
44 ADESANYA MIRACLE OLUWATOYIN 77535 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
45 AJAYI OLADIPUPO JOSEPH 77432 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
46 BANJO OLUWASEUN ADESHINA 77462 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
47 AFOLABI OLUWADUNSIN DENNIS 76448 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
48 FABAMWO BABASEKE TIWALADE 77241 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (INFORMATION
49 OKOSE VICTOR OSE 77410 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (INFORMATION
50 ASAJU DAMILOLA AYOKUNLE 77289 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (INFORMATION
51 EGUNDEBI TOLULOPE EUNICE 75408 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (INFORMATION
52 OKOSE SUCCESS ONOSEWE 77414 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
53 ADJENE OCHUKO VICTOR 77532 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
54 MOMAH MICHAEL CHIBUEZE 77406 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
55 UDECHUKWU KOSISO NNAMDI 75042 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
56 OKECHUKWU JOSHUA CHINONSO 77428 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
57 NWAOBODO JEREMIAH NIL 77466 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
58 YUSUF NATHAN OMEIZA 68478 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
59 UWADIAE IKPONMWOSA MICHAEL 77409 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
60 OSABIYA AYOMIDE EMMANUEL 73734 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
61 ASUQUO PATRICK EYO 77417 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
62 NOIKI OLUWATOMIWA OLUBUKOLA 77438 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
63 EGUNDEBI TOLULOPE EUNICE 75408 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
64 OLUWATOBI KALEJAIYE AYODELE 71256 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
65 OKECHUKWU JOSHUA C. 77428 BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE (TECHNOLOGY)
66 AKINMOYEDE OYEBODE TOHEEB 77389 BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
67 OSANWUTA OGECHUKWU JASPER 77284 BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
68 EHIZELE ELISHA UYIOSE 71325 BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
69 BABATUNDE OMOLADE MARY 77461 BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
70 NWANKWO STENLEY CHIAZA 76821 BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
71 TEKENAH OBOMO REGINALD 77504 BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
72 APELOGUN ABOLAJI MISTURA 76933 BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
73 MAYUNGBE AYOTOMIWA EMMANUEL 76499 BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
74 EFFIONG-DAVID PRECIOUS MAKAMBA 73160 BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
75 CLEMENT CHRISTIANA EDET 74183 BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
76 GREAT OJIAKO 73173 BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
77 YUSUF OLADIPUPO OLAYINKA 77379 BSC (HONS) MARKETING
78 ADEJOBI BABATUNDE RAPHEAL 76101 BSC (HONS) MARKETING
79 NELSON ANUOLUWAPO SHARON 77339 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
80 OKE AYOMIDE AISHAT 71758 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
81 SAMUEL AYOOLUWA ANJOLAOLUWA 72090 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
82 AINA OLUWAGBEMIGA GBOLAHAN 77372 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
83 VWAMHI KLINSHAK FELIX 72920 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
84 SHARON CHUKWUMA LOIS 77513 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
85 OLUFEMI MERCY AYOMIDE 77540 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
86 EFOLE TEGA PETER 77174 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
87 ISHOLA VICTOR OLUWADAMILARE 72819 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
88 OREMADE DAVID IBUUNOLUWA 77271 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
89 AKANGBE MOYINOLUWA JUDITH 76427 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
90 KLINSHAK FELIX VWAMHI 72920 BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
91 ONAMUSI ODUNLAMI OLADIPUPO 77459 BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
92 OLASEINDE DEBORAH IYANUOLUWAPO 77415 BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
93 OMOFOYE CHRISTIANAH OLUWATOBILOBA 77478 BSC (HONS) PHYSIOLOGY
94 ELEGUSHI OYETADE OLANREWAJU 77481 BSC (HONS) POLITICAL SCIENCE
95 AHAMIOJE BENJAMIN OSAMUDIAMEN 77377 BSC (HONS) PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
96 AKONYIRO JOSHUA OLUWATOBI 77388 BSW (HONS) SOCIAL WORK
97 CHIMBUZO CHUKWUEMERIE 74950 BSW (HONS) SOCIAL WORK
98 OGUNYIGBO ROSELINE ADEDOYIN 76405 BSW (HONS) SOCIAL WORK
DIRECT ENTRY
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING SCIENCES
BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/NO  NAME APP ID
1 INUWA KINMEN EMMANUEL 70273
2 OGBONNAYA JASPER OLISAELOKA 77275
3 ADETUGBOBOH ABRAHAM DEMILADE 75585
4 WALI VICTORY AZICHIM 77222
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
1 TAIWO BABATUNDE YUSUF 76148
2 SERI GABRIEL ADEBAYO 76249
3 OLUWAGBAMILA OUWAFERANMI 77418
4 UBAJAKA OBIORA CALISTUS 77470
5 ALUKO YUSUF OLALEKAN 76729
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEM
1 OKOLOCHA IFEANYI MARVIS 75734
2 ONYENGHAN BRYAN TEMPLE 68169
3 SANI MOHAMMED YABAGI 74201
4 BANJO TEMITOPE 73928
5 ECHEM ANTONY UGOCHUKWU 76424
6 IKUOMOLA DAMILOLA 74836
READ:  Christopher University 2017/2018 JUPEB Programme Admission Form Out

BABCOCK UNIVERSITY 2016/2017 SUPPLEMENTARY ADMISSION LIST II
S/N

STUDENT NO STUDENT NAME COURSE
1 77661 WILDE MORAYO YESIDE B A (HONS) HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDI
2 77616 OLUWATADE PELUMI OBED B A (HONS) MUSIC & CREATIVE ARTS
3 77618 ONONYE UCHE RETAIN BMLS (HONS) MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES
4 69105 OKUTADE KHAIRAT TITILOPE BMLS (HONS) MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES
5 76838 MODUPEOLUWA OJO TEMITOPE BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
6 77568 LAW-ADEPOJU INUMIDUN ADEJUMOKE BSC (HONS) BIOCHEMISTRY
7 77652 OGHOYONE DANPRESLEY ESEOGHENE BSC (HONS) BIOCHEMISTRY
8 69762 MOHAMMED TEMITOPE OLUWAFUNMIBI BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
9 77651 SAMUEL TITILAYO SEMEDETON BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
10 77614 OKEOWO EMMAMUEL OLUWASEUN BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
11 75817 ANIKPE EBUKA HENRY BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
12 77656 OYINLOYE OLUWASEYI ADEWOLE BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
13 77668 AGBOLUAJE IFEDAPO NEWTON BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
14 77619 ODUBIRO OMODARA INUMIDUN BSC (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
15 77039 OLOMU SERUMU BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
16 74433 AKPAN UBONG ADEBAYO BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
17 77626 EBONG IDARADAVID BSC (HONS) ECONOMICS
18 77620 CHIBUZOR LAURA CHINEYE BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
19 77609 EIYEGBENIN STELLA-MARIES OMONIGHO BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
20 77549 OYINTILOYE NNENNA OMOBOLANLE BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
21 77659 DEBORAH ANIMASHAUN FUNMILAYO BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
22 77056 AJUGWE CHIOMA NGOZI BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
23 77675 ABIJO MARY OLAMIDE BSC (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION
24 77611 FOLUKE ADEOLA DORCAS BSC (HONS) MICROBIOLOGY
25 77518 ANTHONY FRANKLIN CHINAZA BSC (HONS) POLITICAL SCIENCE
26 77553 NWIBE PETER ONYEBUCHI BSC (HONS) POLITICAL SCIENCE
27 77422 AKINFENWA OLUWANIFEMI AYOMIKUN BSC (HONS) PUBLIC HEALTH
28 77665 WILLIAMS EWORITSE VANESSA BSC (HONS) PUBLIC HEALTH
29 77653 MAIKIDI ADI HASSAN BSC (HONS) PUBLIC HEALTH

DIRECT ENTRY

S/N STUDENT NO STUDENT NAME FIRST CHOICE
1 68437 OGE OBIOMA ANTHONY BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING
2 73073 ALEXANDER PANSHAK BSC (HONS) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
3 77617 KALU CHIKA SHARON BSC (HONS) INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY
4 73495 LAWAL IBUKUNOLUWA AINA BSC (HONS) NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

READ:  Full List Of National Open University (NOUN) Available Courses
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recommended For You




RSS Job Opportunities

Get more stuff

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.

More in School News